We inform you that complying with the principles and provisions of the Legislative Decreeof June 30th 2003 no. 196 (“Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali” – “Code regarding the protection of personal data”), which contains provisions concerning the protection of persons and other subjects with regards to the processing of personal data,
in observance of the law, the processing of personal data, will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and the protection of your privacy and your rights.
Pursuant to Article 13 of the Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, we therefore wish to provide you with the following information:

Aims of processing
The processing of personal data supplied by the customer will be made to allow for the provision and for the use of the required services. The data can also be used for statistical reports about our activity. Where necessary, for the above mentioned reasons, the data may be disclosed to third parties.
Please also note that you can change your choices at any time by contacting the person in charge by sending a email to info@caposella.it.

Nature of the data provision and consequences of refusal of authorization of the processing
The processing of data is done using appropriate procedures to protect the confidentiality of the customer and consists of the collection, the recording, the storage, the organization, conservation, consultation, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, dissemination, the deletion and the destruction of the data, including a combination of two or more of the above mentioned activities. The reported client data will be treated mainly through electronic and computer instruments and can be stored on both, media and paper, as well as on any other suitable media, in compliance with the minimum security measures. The operations can be performed with or without the aid of electronic means or however in an automated way.

The Customer acknowledges that the computer systems and software procedures used to operate during their normal exercise some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of the communication protocols of the Internet network. Such information could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or computer domain names used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, the time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.
These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. Such data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of any computer crimes against the site or by third parties. The Customer acknowledges that the operators of telecommunication networks through which the service is provided may identify the user when connecting to the Internet and that the information regarding the access is contained in the electronic register of the operation of the Service (Log). The content of the log is strictly confidential and may be turned into an intelligible form and shown only at the request of the competent authorities.
We adopts security measures designed to prevent the loss, the theft, the alteration or the destruction of the personal data provided by users. The Customer acknowledges that the security measures cannot rule out the risk that information transmitted via the Internet can be intercepted, manipulated or altered by third parties unknown.

Scope of data use and their dissemination and preservation
The non-sensitive, collected data may be disclosed in order to enable the provision of services required or the fulfillment of contractual obligations or law:
to all those whose right of access to such data is recognized by legislative measures;
post offices, shippers and couriers for the delivery of documents and/or materials;
to all those individuals and/or legal, public and/or private persons (legal, administrative and tax offices, judicial offices, Chambers of Commerce, Chambers and Labour Offices, etc..), when the communication is necessary or functional to the performance of our business and in the manner and for the purposes described above;
Main identification data of the owner and the responsible person
The responsible for the processing is Azienda Agricola Caposella di Elisa Petrucci, via Isabella Castriota 14 73100 Lecce, +39 832 279545, info@caposella.it, CF PTRLSE70L46E506Z.

Your rights regarding the processing of personal data may be exercised at any time against the eligible of the process, according to article 7 of the legislative decree 196/2003.
In particular, pursuant to article 7 of Legislative Decree of June 30th 2003, no. 196, we inform you that any interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not existence of personal data concerning himself, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in an intelligible form, as well as to obtain information on:
a) the origin of the personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of processing;
c) the logic applied in case of processing with electronic instruments;
d) the identity of the eligible, the responsible and the representative appointed as described.
e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated to through the appointed representative in the State, manager or agent.
The interested party further has the right to obtain:
a) the update, rectification or, when interested, the integration of the data;
b) the cancellation, the transformation into an anonymous form or the blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently processed;
c) certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been communicated, also related to their contents, to those to whom the data was communicated or disseminated, with the exception of the case where this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate action to the protected right.
You have the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) to, with legitimate reasons, the processing of personal data, even though relevant for collection purposes;
b) to the processing of personal data for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.
The above rights may be exercised by making a request to the entitled person or manager, also through a third party, to which is given adequate response without delay.
The request made to the entitled or responsible person can also be sent by letter, or email, to the address/number listed at the bottom (footer) of the website.

* * *
The customer that requires the service confirms to have been informed by the entitled about:
a) the purposes and modalities of the processing for which the data is intended;
b) the obligatory or voluntary nature of providing the requested data;
c) the consequences of a possible refusal to authorize processing;
d) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can find out about it, such as managers or assistants, and the scope of dissemination of the said data;
e) the identity of the responsible and entitled person
f) the rights under article 7 of the Legislative Decree no. 196/2003;

Cookie Policy
We want to ensure that your visit to our Web site is smooth, reliable and as useful to you as possible. To help us do this, we use cookies and similar technologies (together referred to as “cookies” in this policy).

What are cookies?
Cookies are small text files that are automatically placed on your computer or mobile device when you visit almost any Web site. They are stored by your Internet browser. Cookies contain basic information about your Internet use, but they do not normally identify you personally. Your browser sends these cookies back to the site every time you revisit it, so it can recognize your computer or mobile device and personalize and improve your site experience.
For instance, we use cookies on our Web site to remember your details.. Other cookies help us to understand what did and didn’t interest you about our site, so we can provide you with features that are more relevant and useful to you next time you visit. We also use cookies to analyze how visitors use the site.
Some cookies, called “session cookies”, remain on your computer only while your browser is open and they are automatically deleted once you close your browser. Other cookies, called “persistent cookies”, remain on your computer or mobile device after the browser is closed. This allows the website to recognize your computer or mobile device when you reopen your browser, in order enhance your navigation experience.
Please note that our use of any information we collect about you through your use of cookies is subject to our Privacy Policy, which is linked to from the bottom of every page.

What types of cookies do we use?
The cookies we use fall into 3 categories. These categories are described below.

Technical cookies
These cookies are necessary to help you access and move around our site and use all its features. Without these cookies, our website would not work properly and you would not be able to use certain important features. For example, we use a cookie to keep you logged in during your visit, so the site does not require you to log in repeatedly to access different pages. We also use essential cookies for fraud detection and prevention purposes.
You will see that you cannot turn off essential cookies through the Cookie Consent Tool. The reason for this is that such cookies are necessary for you to access and use the content and features of the Web site.

Analytics cookies
We want to make your experience on our website as helpful, smooth and as enjoyable as possible. We use cookies to help us understand how our website is being used and how we can improve your experience on it. This type of so-called “analytics” cookies can provide us with anonymous information to help us understand which parts of our Web site interest our visitors and if they experience any errors. We use these cookies to test different designs and features for our sites and we also use them to help us monitor how our visitors reach our sites.
We also use cookies to save your settings and preferences on our Web site, such as language preference and information you’ve previously entered when searching for travel options. Some customisation cookies are essential if you want to use certain features of the site.

Profiling cookies
We could use these to show you our advertisements on other websites. This is called “retargeting” and it aims to be based on your browsing activities on our website, such as the destinations you’ve been searching for, the properties you’ve viewed and the prices you’ve been shown.
Third-Party cookies are used to integrate the presentation of our products. They are sent by partner websites with the only purpose to provide you with the best online experience while visiting our website. These specific cookies are not controlled by us. As a consequence we do not accept any responsibility for the information registered in these cookies or the use made by such third parties. In order to know more about Third-Party cookies you should read the information and policy contained in their original websites. Should you be interesetd, you can find them in the following list.

Cookies we use
Google Analytics – Analytics (_utma, _utmt, _utmb, _utmc, _utmz, _utmv)
https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en
Google Analytics is a Google analysis tool that helps website and app owners understand how visitors interact with the contents of their website (pages visited, browsing time, etc.) by providing useful statistics designed to optimise and improve the browsing of the website without identifying the browser

Google Adwords – Profiling Cookies
https://support.google.com/adwords/answer/2407785?hl=en
Favours the research on Google services offered by the hotel without collecting or monitoring information capable of personally identifying a user

Facebook – Profiling Cookies
https://en-gb.facebook.com/help/365596123604315
Cookies are used to collect information – in an anonimous form – about all users who read and interact with our contents, visit our websites and use our applications.

Twitter – Profiling Cookies
https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170514#
Twitter uses cookies and pixels in order to create a personalized experience for the user, by selecting specific ads and measuring their performance.  Thanks to these technologies we can customize our ads according to the personality and needs of our Visitors. This allows us to publish on Twitter high-quality ads and contents, able to arouse our Visitors’ interest.

Managing your cookie settings

Settings for managing cookies with the user’s own browser
Below We provides a list of links relating to the most important  browsers with instructions on how to take action regarding privacy and tracking preferences  depending on the type of browser used by the client:
– Mozilla Firefox: Block cookies
– Google Chrome: Cookies and site data management
– Safari 6/7 (Mavericks): Managing cookies and other data from web sites
– Safari 8 (Yosemite): Managing cookies and data from web sites
– Internet Explorer: Block or allow cookies
– Opera: Cookie
– Safari iOS (mobile): Impostazioni web per Safari su iPhone, iPad, o iPod touch

Information for managing third party service cookies
– Google Ads: Settings for Google ads
– Google Analytics: browser add-ons for Google Analytics deactivation
– Facebook: Cookies, pixels and similar technologies
– Twitter: Use of cookies and other similar technologies by Twitter

You have the right to choose whether or not to accept cookies and we explain how you can exercise this right below. You can manage cookies through the settings of your Internet browser. You can have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie, delete individual cookies or delete all cookies. You can enable and disable your cookies through the navigation bar that appears every time you access the site.
Please note that, if you choose to delete cookies, your access to some functionality and areas of our Web site may be degraded or restricted.